10-100M 1 Fiber 2 UTP Ports 2km 20km 40km 80km Fiber Media Converter

10-100M 1 Fiber 2 UTP Ports 2km 20km 40km 80km Fiber Media Converter

Aifon Technology has been focused on 10-100m 1 fiber 2 utp ports 2km 20km 40km 80km fiber media converter since 2009, which is well-known as one of the leading professional manufacturers. Equipped with a productive factory, we warmly welcome you to buy or wholesale our quality, stable and low...

Product Details

Aifon Technology has been focused on 10-100m 1 fiber 2 utp ports 2km 20km 40km 80km fiber media converter since 2009, which is well-known as one of the leading professional manufacturers. Equipped with a productive factory, we warmly welcome you to buy or wholesale our quality, stable and low cost products. And customized service is also available.

10/100M 1 fiber 2 UTP ports 2km 20km 40km 80km Fiber media converter 

There are one 100M optical fiber port and TWO 10/100M UTP ports. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet. 

◆It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP ports (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX). 

◆UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover 

◆Broadcast storm protection 

◆Supporting the max 1916 bytes frame

◆Operating standards:  IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

◆Connector:  UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps;  Fiber: ST/SC/FC,100Mbps (Full Duplex)

◆Cable

UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber (multimode):  50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km)

Fiber (singlemode):  8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)

◆Flow control  

Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

◆Power supply: AC110 ~ 240V

◆Environment temperature:0 ~ +50℃ 

◆Storage temperature:::-20 ~ +70℃

◆Humidity::5% ~ 90% 

◆Dimensions:180 × 45 × 143mm

Previous:10-100M 1 Fiber 4 UTP Ports 2KM 10KM 20KM 40KM 80KM Fiber Media Converter Next:10-100-1000M SFP SLOTS Gigabit FIBER MEDIA CONVERTER

Inquiry