Cisco Alcatel Compatible XFP-10G-ER XFP-10GER-OC192IR 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km Fiber Optic Modules

Cisco Alcatel Compatible XFP-10G-ER XFP-10GER-OC192IR 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km Fiber Optic Modules

10G XFP 1550NM 40KM DDM XFP-10G-ER transceiver comply with XFP 4.5MSA,and can support diverse applications for SDH/SONET equipment including FEC(9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s),

Product Details

10G XFP 1550NM 40KM DDM

XFP-10G-ER transceiver comply with XFP 4.5MSA,and can support diverse applications for SDH/SONET equipment including FEC(9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s),as well as Ethernet LAN(10.325Gb/s)and WAN(9.95Gb/s)applications.The high performance cooled 1550nm cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver.

SPECIFICATIONS:

Package(Form Factor)

XFP

Data Rate(typical)

10.3 Gb/s

Centre Wavelength

1550nm

Distance

40km

Diagnostics

Digital Monitor

Transmitter

Cooled EML Laser

Receiver

PIN photo detector

TX Output Power(dBm)

-1~+2

RX Sensitivity(dBm)

-16

Low/High Case Temperature

0°C~70°C

Voltage Supply(typical)

3.3v

Connector

Duplex LC/UPC

APPLICATIONS:

· SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64(with/with out FEC)

· 10GBASE ER/EW(with/with out FEC)

· 10G Fiber Channel

Aifon Technology has been focused on cisco alcatel compatible xfp-10g-er xfp-10ger-oc192ir 10gbase-er xfp 1550nm 40km fiber optic modules since 2009, which is well-known as one of the leading professional manufacturers. Equipped with a productive factory, we warmly welcome you to buy or wholesale our quality, stable and low cost products. And customized service is also available.

Previous:XFP-10G-ZR XFP-10GZR-OC192LR2 Cisco XFP 1550nm 80km Optical Module Next:Cisco Alcatel Compatible XFP-10G-LR XFP-10GLR-OC192 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

Inquiry